Principles and way of protecting the processing of personal data

Our company respects your right to privacy in the world of work, business as well as the internet world at use of our website and electronic communication with us. We have put in place all the necessary measures necessary for the safe storage of all your personal data that you provide in a clear, understandable way and in a voluntary manner. This Privacy Policy explains our processing processes your use of your personal information, as well as the Internet and other alternative electronic ones communication. Our company is responsible for processing your personal data in accordance with the law valid for the Slovak Republic. Our company processes only the personal data, according to the internal instructions which the person concerned has explicitly given his consent to the statement. Art. 6 ods. 1. (a) European regulations Parliament and Council of the EU no. 2016/679 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, hereinafter referred to as "GDPR" and set. § 13 par. 1. a) of the Act of the National Council of the Slovak Republic no. 18/2018 Z.z. on the protection of personal data ... or which are necessary to complete the specific document required by the social security and health insurance and tax authorities. The company processes only the personal data stipulated in the individual provisions of Act No. 18/2018 Coll. about protection personal data and amendments to certain laws, j. "The subject of processing is exclusively sex, title, name, surname, date of birth, address, e-mail and telephone contact, and birth number for processing the statement of the person concerned to the social security and health insurance company without the possibility of assigning additional personal data to them, and their use is intended solely for registration purposes according to valid Slovak legislation. Our company the data of the persons concerned does not give any companies for marketing purposes.

You can provide us with your email address, name, phone number, etc. so we can provide you with information about our services to make adjustments to some documents, if any, direct and effective between us especially fast communication. We assure you that our company has performed an internal analysis of the processed and take all necessary measures to maintain the data protection and security you provide to us, including in particular:

  1. Our company takes all necessary measures to preserve the secrecy and security of your personal data.
  2. Only authorized persons of our company have access to your personal information.
  3. All authorized employees of our company who have access to your personal data must comply the privacy policy set out in the Act of the National Council of the Slovak Republic no. 18/2018 Z. z. by affirmation by affirmation confidentiality of these data.
  4. In order to guarantee the protection of your personal data, our company maintains a secure IT environment and we are accepted the necessary measures to prevent the leakage of personal data we obtain and process.
  5. Your personal data is processed only for the purposes for which you provided it to our company.
  6. Our company will never share your personal information with any company that plans to use it for direct marketing purposes unless you give us explicit consent.
  7. Our company will not use your personal information (including your email address) for direct or indirect use indirect communication, unless you expressly consent or withdraw consent.
  8. Our company stores and stores personal information you provide us personally or through the web locations, in their databases, as long as is reasonably necessary in the light of valid legislation SR. This means that we will retain your personal information for a reasonable period of time after you cease to use our services or use this website. After this time, your personal information will be deleted.
  9. You have the right to request at any time the deletion of your personal information you have provided.
  10. If you have any questions about the Privacy Policy, please contact our company at dau@dau.sk, we will be happy to answer.

In Pezinok, 25.5.2018